PTA Contacts

East Side is proud to have so many parents willing to help make our school one of the best in the state. Below are the current Executive Board and Chairs for each committee and program. From there you'll be able to email them directly with questions,  comments, or your interest in volunteering.

 

PTA Executive Committee and Board for 2018-2019

 

Co-Presidents Nancy Pettriccione & Melissa Radtke

president.espta@gmail.com

Campus Safety Susyn Ahern

campussafety.espta@gmail.com

Family Engagement Lynn Stewart-Almond

familyengagement.espta@gmail.com

Membership Carmen Hambrick

membership.espta@gmail.com

Legislation & Advocacy Olivia Marbutt

legislationandadvocacy.espta@gmail.com

Eagle Day Ashley Ryan

meetandgreet.espta@gmail.com

Partners in Education/Dinner Nights Amie Willis

partnersined.espta@gmail.com

     
First Vice President Amanda Gold  
Adventures in Art Dana Stannard & Greta Herbert

aina.espta@gmail.com

Arts in Education Stacey Owens

artsineducation.espta@gmail.com

Health & Wellness Sarah Skupien

healthandwellness.espta@gmail.com

International Festival Chen Li 

internationalfestival.espta@gmail.com

Diversity & Inclusion Brooke Buettner

diversityandinclusion.espta@gmail.com

STEM Mollie Cushing

steam.espta@gmail.com

Youth Services Rebecca Winfrey & Amy Miller

youthservices.espta@gmail.com

     
Second Vice President Karen Werder  
All Pro Dad Lance Watson

allprodad@gmail.com

Community Outreach Jessica Eaton & Theresa VanDerMolen 

communityoutreach.espta@gmail.com

Education & Literacy OPEN

educationandliteracy.espta@gmail.com

Front Office Volunteers Theresa Van Der Molen

frontoffice.espta@gmail.com

Reflections Laurie Simons

reflections.espta@gmail.com

Environmental Ed Corey Babb

environmental.espta@gmail.com

     
Third Vice President Victoria Simitses  
Book Fair Ashley Mangine

bookfair.espta@gmail.com

Literacy Lab  Greta Herbert 

literacylab.espta@gmail.com

Media Center Courtney Barnes

mediacenter.espta@gmail.com

Science Fair Smitha Barki

sciencefair.espta@gmail.com

Staff Appreciation & Hospitality Lindsay Catone

staffappreciation@espta.com

     
Fourth Vice President Heather Lambert  
Exceptional Children Jenna Doggett

exceptionalchildren.espta@gmail.com

Fall Festival Maggie Carlock

fallfestival.espta@gmail.com

Fifth Grade Finale Kristen Bedwell & Lindsey Suber

fifthgradefinale.espta@gmail.com

School Dance Maggie Carlock

dance.espta@gmail.com

     
Secretary Anna Owens

secretary.espta@gmail.com

Yearbook Lynn Stewart-Almond 

yearbook.espta@gmail.com

     
Communications Secretary Callie Van Fleit

communications.espta@gmail.com

Room Reps Caroline McNeely

roomreps.espta@gmail.com

Social Media OPEN

socialmedia.espta@gmail.com

Website/Membership Toolkit Dani Benner

website.espta@gmail.com

     
Treasurer Caroline McNeely

treasurer.espta@gmail.com

School Supplies Amanda Mitchell

schoolsupplies.espta@gmail.com

Spirit Wear Su Su Xuhong 

spiritwear.espta@gmail.com

     
Budget & Finance Joanne McRae

budgetandfinance.espta@gmail.com

Corporate Matching Amie Willis

corporatematching.espta@gmail.com

Shopping Rewards Christine Conger

shoppingrewards.espta@gmail.com

Eagle's Nest Dana Stein

eaglesnest.espta@gmail.com