PTA Contacts

East Side is proud to have so many parents willing to help make our school one of the best in the state. Below are the current Executive Board and Chairs for each committee and program. From there you'll be able to email them directly with questions,  comments, or your interest in volunteering.

 

PTA Executive Committee and Board for 2017-2018

 

Co-Presidents Susyn Ahern & Nancy Pettriccione

president.espta@gmail.com

Family Engagement Lynn Stewart-Almond

familyengagement.espta@gmail.com

Membership Carmen Hambrick

membership.espta@gmail.com

Legislation & Advocacy Olivia Marbutt

legislationandadvocacy.espta@gmail.com

Meet & Greet Ashley Ryan & Isabelle Carver

meetandgreet.espta@gmail.com

Partners in Education Amie Willis

partnersined.espta@gmail.com

First Vice President Molly Newman  
Adventures in Art Dana Stannard & Greta Herbert

aina.espta@gmail.com

Arts in Education Stacey Owens

artsineducation.espta@gmail.com

Health & Wellness Sarah Skupien

healthandwellness.espta@gmail.com

International Festival Chen Li 

internationalfestival.espta@gmail.com

Diversity & Inclusion Julia French

diversityandinclusion.espta@gmail.com

STEM Mollie Cushing

steam.espta@gmail.com

Youth Services Rebecca Winfrey

youthservices.espta@gmail.com

Second Vice President Stefanie Ollanove  
All Pro Dad Chris Sumsky

allprodad@gmail.com

Community Outreach Theresa Van Der Molen & Stefanie Ollanove

communityoutreach.espta@gmail.com

Education & Literacy Melissa Cannon

educationandliteracy.espta@gmail.com

Front Office Volunteers Rhonda Sumsky & Theresa Van Der Molen

frontoffice.espta@gmail.com

Reflections Laurie Simons

reflections.espta@gmail.com

Environmental Ed Corey Babb

environmental.espta@gmail.com

Third Vice President Victoria Simitses  
Book Fair Ashley Mangine

bookfair.espta@gmail.com

Science Fair Smitha Barki

sciencefair.espta@gmail.com

Hospitality  

hospitality.espta@gmail.com

Literacy Lab Greta Herbert

literacylab.espta@gmail.com

Media Center Mimi Christman

mediacenter.espta@gmail.com

Staff Appreciation Lindsay Catone

staffappreciation@espta.com

Fourth Vice President Heather Lambert  
Exceptional Children Jenna Doggett

exceptionalchildren.espta@gmail.com

Fall Festival Maggie Carlock

fallfestival.espta@gmail.com

Fifth Grade Finale Sandi Glidewell & Deanne Case

fifthgradefinale.espta@gmail.com

School Dance Maggie Carlock

dance.espta@gmail.com

Secretary Anna Owens

secretary.espta@gmail.com

Yearbook Lynn Stewart-Almond & Nina Gibson

yearbook.espta@gmail.com

Communications Secretary Callie Van Fleit

communications.espta@gmail.com

Room Reps Maggie Carlock

roomreps.espta@gmail.com

Social Media Laura Black

socialmedia.espta@gmail.com

Website/Membership Toolkit Jennifer Deak

website.espta@gmail.com

Treasurer Susana King

treasurer.espta@gmail.com

School Supplies Amy Stewart

schoolsupplies.espta@gmail.com

Spirit Wear Amanda Gold

spiritwear.espta@gmail.com

Budget & Finance Caroline McNeely

budgetandfinance.espta@gmail.com

Corporate Matching Amie Willis

corporatematching.espta@gmail.com

Shopping Rewards Christine Conger

shoppingrewards.espta@gmail.com

Eagle's Nest Dana Stein

eaglesnest.espta@gmail.com